Welcome to M M Enterprises
TimeWe'are open : Mon - Sat 9:00 - 18:00

Have a question ?

07971990023
Kemper COELASTIC EVO

Kemper COELASTIC EVO

Product Details:

  • Water Absorption Very low (impermeable after curing)
  • Grade Standard Industrial & Construction Grade
  • Usage & Applications Waterproofing of roofs, balconies, terraces, and other concrete structures
  • Packaging Size 25 kg container
  • Purity High, construction grade
  • Flash Point >100C
  • Chemical Form Single-component, solvent-free, ready-to-use liquid
  • Click to view more
X

Kemper COELASTIC EVO Price And Quantity

  • 20 Kilograms

Kemper COELASTIC EVO Product Specifications

  • >100C
  • Customisable as required
  • Single-component, solvent-free, ready-to-use liquid
  • High, construction grade
  • Polyurethane resin
  • 25 kg container
  • Waterproofing of roofs, balconies, terraces, and other concrete structures
  • Very low (impermeable after curing)
  • Industrial & Construction Grade
  • 1.4 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Liquid-applied waterproofing membrane
  • Grey
  • Approx. 2 mm (dry film, standard application)
  • Customisable/Not applicable (liquid form)
  • Brush, roller, or trowel
  • Excellent
  • Approx. 70
  • >2 mm (dynamic)
  • Approx. 24 hours (at 20C, 60% relative humidity)
  • 12 months (unopened, cool dry storage)
  • High adhesion to concrete, cement screed, wood, metal
  • >600%
  • Excellent for outdoor exposure
  • >8 N/mm2
  • Very low, solvent-free

Kemper COELASTIC EVO Trade Information

  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • 500 Kilograms Per Month
  • 7 Days
  • All India

Product Description



Unlock an uncommon Deal with Kemper COELASTIC EVO, the celebrated liquid-applied waterproofing membrane designed for demanding industrial and construction use. Add to Cart for wondrous crack bridging (>2 mm dynamic), exceptional UV and weather resistance, and high adhesion on multiple substrates like concrete and wood. This ready-to-use, solvent-free, single-component polyurethane resin blends strength (tensile >8 N/mm2) and outstanding flexibility (elongation >600%) in one clearance item. Application is seamless with a brush, roller, or trowel. Enjoy a low-VOC, high-purity solution for terraces, roofs, and balconies across India.

Versatile Use & Easy Application for Professionals

Kemper COELASTIC EVO is perfectly suited for industrial-grade waterproofing projects. Its liquid form ensures unmatched adaptability for use on roofs, terraces, and balconies. Application is smooth using a brush, roller, or trowel, making it simple for service providers and construction professionals. With a curing time of approximately 24 hours and high crack-bridging capability, this membrane offers effective protection. Its high adhesion to various substrates, including metal and concrete, guarantees reliable, long-lasting results.


Sample Policy, Certifications & Swift Delivery

We believe in transparent transactions with competitive sale prices and clear asking prices for every item in Clearance. Samples of Kemper COELASTIC EVO can be arranged upon request under our standard sample policy. The product is industrial and construction grade, backed by relevant certifications for quality assurance. Shipment is prompt-expect delivery within the promised timeframe across India, ensuring you're not waiting long to start your next project. Elevate your waterproofing capabilities effortlessly.


FAQ's of Kemper COELASTIC EVO:


Q: How should Kemper COELASTIC EVO be applied for optimal results?

A: Kemper COELASTIC EVO can be applied using a brush, roller, or trowel directly onto prepared substrates. Ensure the surface is clean and dry before starting. Follow the recommended application thickness for maximum waterproofing performance.

Q: What substrates are suitable for Kemper COELASTIC EVO?

A: This product boasts high adhesion to a range of surfaces, including concrete, cement screed, wood, and metal. It's ideal for terraces, roofs, balconies, and other concrete structures needing robust waterproofing.

Q: When will my order of Kemper COELASTIC EVO be delivered after placing a Sale price order?

A: Once an order is confirmed at the asking price or sale price, prompt shipment is initiated. Delivery times vary by location but are typically swift across India, ensuring timely project starts.

Q: What are the benefits of using Kemper COELASTIC EVO on outdoor structures?

A: The product offers excellent UV resistance, weather durability, and crack-bridging capacity, ensuring long-lasting impermeability and protection for outdoor concrete, roofs, and balconies.

Q: Is Kemper COELASTIC EVO eco-friendly and safe for indoor use?

A: Absolutely. It is a solvent-free, single-component product with very low VOC content, making it suitable for indoor applications and less hazardous to installers and the environment.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

Other Products in 'Waterproofing Chemical And Coating' category



Back to top