Welcome to M M Enterprises
TimeWe'are open : Mon - Sat 9:00 - 18:00

Have a question ?

07971990023
Fosroc Brushbond TGP

Fosroc Brushbond TGP

Product Details:

  • Packaging Size 15 kg pack
  • Water Absorption Reduces permeability; negligible absorption after curing
  • Usage & Applications Basements, water tanks, tunnels, retaining walls, lift pits, below ground structures, concrete surfaces exposed to water
  • Grade Standard Industrial grade
  • Chemical Form Dry Powder (forms slurry when mixed with water)
  • Purity High purity proprietary blend
  • Type Crystalline Capillary Waterproofing Coating
  • Click to view more
X

Fosroc Brushbond TGP Price And Quantity

  • 20 Kilograms

Fosroc Brushbond TGP Product Specifications

  • Dry Powder (forms slurry when mixed with water)
  • High purity proprietary blend
  • 1.95 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Reduces permeability; negligible absorption after curing
  • 1-2 mm (recommended coating thickness)
  • Industrial grade
  • 15 kg pack
  • Cementitious Powder Blend
  • Crystalline Capillary Waterproofing Coating
  • Basements, water tanks, tunnels, retaining walls, lift pits, below ground structures, concrete surfaces exposed to water
  • Grey
  • 30 minutes at 27C
  • Approximately 1.5 kg/m2 for two coats at 1 mm thickness total
  • 12 months if unopened and stored properly
  • > 30 N/mm2 after 28 days
  • Integral crystalline waterproofing system; resists water penetration even under pressure
  • 5-7 days for full cure
  • Non-toxic, suitable for potable water applications
  • > 1.5 N/mm2
  • Brush, trowel, or spray
  • Cool, dry place in original unopened packaging

Fosroc Brushbond TGP Trade Information

  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • 500 Kilograms Per Month
  • 7 Days
  • All India

Product Description



Introducing the new release-Fosroc Brushbond TGP! Now available at a remarkable price cut, making it a true bargain for your waterproofing needs. This decorated cementitious crystalline waterproofing coating is a crackerjack solution designed for inestimable durability. Non-toxic and ideal for potable water uses, its high purity blend ensures comprehensive protection for basements, water tanks, tunnels, and more. Offering compressive strengths above 30 N/mm2, this industrial-grade material resists water under pressure, delivers negligible absorption after curing, and is available in easy-to-handle 15 kg packs across India.

Fosroc Brushbond TGP: Industrial Waterproofing Excellence

Fosroc Brushbond TGP is engineered for demanding commercial environments where impeccable waterproofing is essential. Its crystalline capillary technology makes it perfectly suited for basements, water tanks, tunnels, retaining walls, lift pits, and various below-ground structures. The industrial-grade composition can be applied by brush, trowel, or spray, ensuring versatile use across concrete surfaces exposed to moisture or water pressure. Choose Fosroc Brushbond TGP for unmatched reliability across a range of construction and infrastructure projects.


Efficient Shipping & Seamless Order Handling

Expect swift packaging and punctual delivery when you order Fosroc Brushbond TGP. Our service providers estimate order completion and dispatch timelines based on your project requirements, typically ensuring prompt handling from initial order to delivery. Payment terms are flexible for convenience, and all shipments originate from our dedicated FOB port in India. Each 15 kg pack is securely packaged to maintain quality, ensuring Brushbond TGP reaches your site ready for immediate use.


FAQ's of Fosroc Brushbond TGP:


Q: How do I apply Fosroc Brushbond TGP for best results?

A: Fosroc Brushbond TGP can be applied with a brush, trowel, or spray. Ensure the concrete surface is clean and pre-wetted, then mix the powder with water as per the instructions to form a slurry. Apply two coats for optimal coverage and allow 5-7 days for full curing.

Q: What is the primary benefit of using Brushbond TGP on concrete structures?

A: Brushbond TGP provides integral crystalline waterproofing that actively resists water ingress under pressure, reduces permeability, and offers negligible water absorption after curing, ensuring long-lasting protection for concrete structures.

Q: When should Brushbond TGP be used for new constructions or repairs?

A: Brushbond TGP is ideal for both new and existing concrete, especially in areas where water exposure is significant-such as basements, lift pits, tanks, and retaining walls. It can be used during initial construction phases or as part of remedial waterproofing measures.

Q: Where can I source Fosroc Brushbond TGP in India?

A: Fosroc Brushbond TGP is available through authorized service providers, suppliers, and traders across India. Contact your local distributor or reach out directly for bulk orders and project requirements.

Q: What is the process for ordering and receiving Fosroc Brushbond TGP?

A: Place your order through an authorized supplier who will coordinate packaging, estimate lead times and arrange shipment from our designated FOB port in India. Delivery is handled swiftly, with secure packaging to preserve product integrity until use.

Q: How long can I store Fosroc Brushbond TGP before use?

A: If stored properly in a cool, dry place within its original unopened packaging, Fosroc Brushbond TGP has a shelf life of up to 12 months.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

Other Products in 'Waterproofing Chemical And Coating' category



Back to top